April 2024
Monday | 1st | Easter Running Competition | |
Tuesday | 2nd | Junior Hermes (1) | |
Friday | 5th | SJB GS (17) – 12.00 | |
Saturday | 6th | NGFL vs Stinchcombe | Away |
B Team vs Stinchcombe 12.30 pm | Home | ||
Tuesday | 9th | Seniors Match vs The Bristol 10.00 am | Away |
Wednesday | 10th | Seniors April Medal | |
Thursday | 11th | Ladies Loudon Bowl | |
Seniors Match vs Filton (12) 12.00 | Away | ||
Friday | 12th | Purple Turtle GS (16) 1.00pm | |
Saturday | 13th | NGFL vs Minchinhampton 1.00pm | Home |
B team vs Minchinhampton | Away | ||
Ladies Loudon Bowl (working ladies) | |||
Sunday | 14th | Johnson Decanter | |
Monday | 15th | Seniors Match vs Chippenham 12.00 noon | Home |
Wednesday | 17th | April Midweek Medal | |
Thursday | 18th | Ladies Ann Candy Plate | |
Seniors Match vs Lilley Brook 12.24pm | Away | ||
Knightraiders GS (14-16) 11.00 am | |||
Friday | 19th | Ladies Coffee Morning | |
Saturday | 20th | April Medal (county) | |
Ladies Ann Candy Plate (working ladies) | |||
Sunday | 21st | Lawson Trophy | |
Robson Salver | |||
Melvin Horcom GS (28) 11.00 | |||
Monday | 22nd | Seniors Match vs Cumberwell Park 12.00 noon | Home |
Wednesday | 24th | Seniors Captain’s Trophy | |
Thursday | 27th | Ladies Spring Cup | |
Saturday | 27th | NGFL vs Lydney 1.00pm | Away |
B team vs Lydney 12.30 | Home | ||
Ladies Spring Cup – working ladies | |||
Sunday | 28th | Rushmire Vase | |
Monday | 29th | Ladies Handicap League vs Puckrup 10.30am | Home |
Stockwood Vale GS (18) 11.30 |
Functions
Thursday | 4th | Seniors Committee Meeting 9.30 am |
Friday | 5th | Glos Captains Dinner |
Wednesday | 10th | Main Committee Meeting 7.30pm |
May 2024
Wednesday | 1st | May Midweek Medal | |
Thursday | 2nd | Ladies Stableford and Millennium Vets | |
Rob Walker GS (20) 11.30am | |||
Saturday | 4th | Thornbury Motors Ford Medal | |
Monday | 6th | Tombstone | |
Wednesday | 8th | Seniors Match vs Chippenham (12) 11.00 am | Away |
Thursday | 9th | Ladies Medal | |
Phil Strucley WRAGS (16-20) 10.30am | |||
Saturday | 11th | Ladies Alliance vs Cotswold Hills | Away |
Sunday | 12th | Foundation Day | |
Monday | 13th | Ladies Handicap League vs Cirencester 10.30am | Home |
Tuesday | 14th | Seniors Match vs Lansdown (12) 12.30 pm | Away |
John Humphries GS (8) 12.00 | |||
Wednesday | 15th | Seniors May Medal | |
Thursday | 16th | Ladies Coronation Foursomes | |
Friday | 17th | Nomads GS (24-32) 10.30am | |
Saturday | 18th | May Medal | |
Monday | 20th | Seniors Match vs Lansdown (12) 12 noon | Home |
Ladies Alliance 2 vs Minchinhampton 2 1.00pm | Away | ||
Ladies Handicap League vs Lilleybrook 10.30am | Away | ||
Wednesday | 22nd | Lawford Smith Plate | |
Thursday | 23rd | Ladies Stableford | |
Golf South West (20) 11.00 | |||
Saturday | 25th | Rover Cup | |
Sunday | 26th | Ladies Kitkat (working ladies) | |
Jake Henderson (8) 11.00 | |||
Monday | 27th | 3 Club Competition | |
Jake Henderson (8) 10.00 | |||
Tuesday | 28th | Junior Hermes (2) | |
Wednesday | 29th | Ladies Friendly vs Stinchcombe 10.00am | Away |
Thursday | 30th | Ladies Kitkat | |
Friday | 31st | RAJ Day GS (24) 2.00pm |
Functions
Thursday | 2nd | Seniors Committee Meeting 9.30 am |