July 2024

Monday1stSeniors vs Forest Hills 12.00Home
  Ladies Alliance vs Minchinhampton 1 12.30 pmAway
Tuesday2ndLadies Friendly vs Thornbury 10.56 amAway
Wednesday3rdJuly Midweek Medal 
Thursday4thLadies Medal & Muriel Button 
  Sue Healey Thornbury GCGS (24) 11.00 
Saturday6thNGFL vs Brickhampton 1.00 pmHome
  B Team vs BrickhamptonAway
  Ladies Medal 
Sunday7thBevington Bowl 
  Andy Neal GS (16) 9:45am 
Wednesday10thSeniors July Medal (Club Champs) 
Thursday11thLadies Fun ‘Texas Scramble’ Competition 
Saturday13thJuly Medal (Club Champs Qualifier) 
Sunday14thClub Champs (2nd Round) – course closed until 1.00pm 
Monday15thSeniors match vs Clevedon – 12 noonHome
  Ladies Alliance vs Broadway 1.30 pmAway
  Steve Blackburn GS (11) 10:30am 
Tuesday16thDevil Dozen GS (13) 11:00am 
Thursday18thLadies Stableford 
Friday19thSeniors Over 70s Open – course closed until 1.00pm 
Saturday20thNGFL vs Stinchcombe 1.00 pmHome
  B Team vs StinchcombeAway
  Ladies Summer Salver (working ladies) 
Sunday21stLathom Sharp (mixed competition) 1.30pm -3.00pm 
Monday22ndLadies Handicap League vs Brickhampton 1.30 pmAway
  Stockwood Vale GS (21) 10.30 
Wednesday24thGambia Charity Day 8.00 – 3.00 pm 
Thursday25thLadies Summer Salver 
  RNSTS GS (19) 11.00 
  Junior Hermes (4) 
Friday26thOld Pats GS (29) 10.30 
Saturday27thCaptain’s Trophy 
Monday29thSeniors Match vs Painswick (12) 12 noonHome
  Ladies Alliance vs Broadway 1  10.30Home
Tuesday30thGauder Luce GS (50) 11.00am 

Functions

Thursday4thSeniors committee meeting – 9:30
Sunday28thBreakfast Booking

August 2024

Thursday1stLadies Fun Day 
Friday 2ndKnowle GS (28) 11.00am
Saturday3rdNGFL vs MinchinhamptonAway
  B’ Team vs Minchinhampton 12.30 pmHome
Sunday4thInvitation Day 10.00 am – 2.00 pm 
Monday5thSeniors Match vs The Bristol (12) 12 noonHome
  Ladies Alliance  vs Cirencester – 1.30pmAway
Tuesday6thJunior Open 
Wednesday7thSeniors August Medal 
Thursday8thLadies County Greensomes 
  Stragglers vs Henbury (24) 3.00 pmHome
  Richard Cahill (6) 1.30pm 
Saturday10thAugust Medal & Ladies Medal 
Sunday11thLadies County Greensomes (working ladies) 
  Junior Hermes (5) 
Monday12thSeniors Match vs Shirehampton (12) 12 noonHome
  Ladies Friendly vs Minchhampton 10.30 amHome
Wednesday14thAugust Midweek Medal 
  Salah GS (16) 12.30 
Thursday15thLadies Mercia Castle 
  Seniors Match vs Cumberwell (12) 11.30amAway
  Jane Malone GS (12) 11am 
Friday16thTony Jilbert GS (12) 10.30 
  Smiths GS (16-20) 1.00pm 
Saturday17thNGFL vs Lydney 1.00 pmHome
  B’ Team vs Lydney 1.00 pmAway
Sunday18thMixed Open (course closed until 2.00) 
Monday19thLadies Alliance  vs Minch 2 – 10.30Home
Wednesday21stSeniors Probus Pairs 
Thursday22ndLadies Fun Day 9.00 – 11.30am 
Friday23rdStragglers vs Henbury (24) 3.00 pmAway
Saturday24thEllerncroft 
Monday26thBeverley Plate 
Tuesday27thSeniors Match vs Gloucester (12) 11.00 amAway
Thursday29thLadies Stableford 
Friday30thBernhard Hyde GS (10-12) 10.30

Functions