May 2022

Sunday1stRushmire Vase 
Monday2ndTombstone 
Tuesday3rdLadies Handicap League vs Broadway 10.30 amHome
Wednesday4thMay Midweek Medal 
  Gillian Waddell (2)  
Thursday5thLadies Competition & Millennium Vets 
  Knightraiders GS (20) 11.45 am 
Friday6thGGU Members Association Day 
Saturday7thNGFL vs Broadway 1.00 pmAway
  B’ Team vs Broadway 12.30 pmHome
  Ladies Alliance 1 vs Cotswold Hills 1.30 pmAway
Sunday8thWAGS vs Wrag Barn 12 noonHome
Monday9thLadies Alliance 1 vs Cirencester 1   10.30 amHome
Tuesday10thLadies Handicap League vs Cirencester 10.30 amHome
Wednesday11thSeniors Match vs Chippenham (12) 11.30 amAway
Thursday12thLadies Stableford 
  Nomads GS (16) 10.30 am & 1.30 pm 
Friday13thRaj Day 1.30 pm 
Saturday14thMay Medal 
Sunday15thSeniors Scratch Match vs Tracy Park 10.30 amHome
Monday16thLadies Alliance 2 vs Cirencester 2   10.30 amHome
  Ladies Alliance 1 vs Cirencester 1   1.30 pmAway
Tuesday17thSeniors Match vs Lansdown (12) 12.30 pmAway
Wednesday18thSeniors May Medal 
  Ladies Handicap League vs Lilley Brook 11.00 amAway
Thursday19thLadies Coronation Foursomes 
Friday20thUltra GS (16) 1.15 pm 
Saturday21stNGFL vs Gloucester 1.00 pmHome
  B’ Team vs Gloucester  1.00 pmAway
Monday23rdLadies Alliance 2 vs Tewkesbury Park  10.30 amHome
  Seniors Match vs Lansdown (12) 12 noonHome
Wednesday25thSeniors Lawford Smith Plate 
Thursday26thLadies Kit Kat Qualifier  
  Paul GS (24) 12.00 noon 
Friday 27thSandblasters GS (24) 11.00 am 
Saturday28thDawn Chorus – 7.00 am SHOTGUN 
Sunday29thLadies Kit Kat Qualifier (working ladies) 
Tuesday31stJunior Hermes (2) 

FUNCTIONS

Thursday 12thSeniors Committee Meeting 9.30 am
  Ladies Committee Meeting 2.00 pm
Saturday21stParty

June 2022

Wednesday1stJune Midweek Medal 
Thursday2ndLadies Stableford 
Friday3rd3 Club Competition 
Saturday4thRover Cup 
Monday6thLadies Alliance 1 vs Minchinhampton 1  10.30 amHome
  Ladies Handicap League vs Naunton Downs 10.30 amAway
Tuesday7thSeniors Match vs Painswick (12) Away
  Wrags GS (20) 10.30 am 
Wednesday8thSeniors June Medal 
Thursday9thLadies June Turley Shield 
Friday10thLadies Open 
Saturday11thNGFL vs PainswickAway
  B’ Team vs Painswick 12.30 pmHome
  Ladies Stableford 
  Steve Lillington (12) 2.00 pm 
Sunday12thLathom Sharp Trophy 
  Group of 12 playing  3.00 pm 
Tuesday14thSeniors Match vs Puckrup Hall (12) 12 noonHome
Wednesday15thAnchor Golf Day 12.30 pm 
Thursday16thLadies Crystal Trophy 
Friday17thSeniors Open 
Saturday18thJune Medal & Ladies Medal 
Monday20thLadies Alliance 2 vs Stinchcombe  10.30 amHome
  Seniors Match vs Shirehampton (12) 12 noonAway
  Ladies Alliance 1 vs Broadway 1   1.45 pmAway
Tuesday21stLadies Handicap League vs Puckrup Hall 10.30 amHome
Wednesday22ndAm Am 
Thursday23rdLadies Medal 
  Seniors Match vs Forest Hills 11.00 amAway
Friday24thSeniors Hoyle Trophy  
  George GS (12) 1.00 pm 
Saturday25thNGFL vs Forest of Dean 13.04 pmAway
  B’ Team vs Forest of Dean 12.30 pmHome
Sunday26thJunior Hermes (3) 
Monday27thLadies Alliance 1 vs Cotswold Hills 1   10.30 amHome
  Seniors Match vs Lilley Brook (12) 12 noonHome
  Ladies Alliance 2 vs Ross on Wye 2Away
Thursday 30thLadies Committee Cup  
  Seniors Match vs Clevedon (12) 11.00 amAway

FUNCTIONS

Saturday4thParty
Thursday16thLadies Committee Meeting 2.00 pm
Wednesday29thPro Am Meeting 6.30 pm
  Main Committee Meeting 7.30 pm